English
Facebook
Instagram
Twitter

Competition 6-15

CASTELLO D’ORO AWARD

CHF 3'000


CASTELLO D’ARGENTO AWARD

CHF 2'000


CASTELLO DI BRONZO AWARD

CHF 1'000
Awarded by 6-15 competition official jury and offered by ”laRegione”

..

"FUORI LE MURA" JURY AWARD

Awarded by the "Fuori le Mura" official jury

Offered by Alfonso Zirpoli

UNICEF AWARD

UNICEF Award to the film that best represents the rights of the children given by UNICEF

..

ARTURO AWARD

Swiss-Italian Foundation for the Help, the Support and Child Protection, to the film that best representes the child's right to respect.
Awarded by 6-15 competition official jury and offered by ASPI.

..
..

Competition 16-20

TRE CASTELLI AWARD

CHF 3'000

Awarded by 16-20 competition official jury and offered by Bellinzona City.

..

AMBIENTE E SALUTE: QUALITÀ DI VITA AWARD

CHF 1'000

Awarded by competition 16-20 official jury and offered by Territory Department of Cantone Ticino.

UTOPIA AWARD

A creative week stay at Monte Verità Ascona to the director of the film that mostly spreads the magic of utopia, of ‘non-place’, along with ideas such as discovery, soul-searching, dreaming, courage, solidarity, justice and beauty.

Awarded by competition 16-20 official jury and offered by Fondazione Monte Verità

The prize has been realized by special schools at Atelier ER Resega.

..
..

Shortfilms competition - Castellincorto

DANIEL AWARD
CHF 1'500
Awarded by official jury.
Prize realised by Laboratorio L'Idea - Fondazione Diamante, Chiasso
 
AUDIENCE AWARD
CHF 500
Offered by Raiffeisen.
..
..

Other Awards

RAIFFEISEN PRIZE TO THE AUDIENCE

Assigned to the audience of the evening screenings and offered by Raiffeisen to two randomly selected people.

 

AUDIENCE AWARD

assigned by the audience of the evening screening.

Official Jury 6-15

Coordination: Sultan Filimci, Giancarlo De Bernardi, Gemma Oliveri.

 

Asia Ardemagni, Lucio Arsi, Samuele Belli, Anesa Bislimi, Sara Craparotta, Nikola Djokic, Laura Guscetti, Giuseppe Mazzei, Zoe Moser, Gabriele Pasqualoni, Melissa Pugliese, Sirio Sailer, Leah Zanchi.

Official Jury 16–20

Coordination: Erik Bernasconi


Sabrina Caflisch, Angelo Canetta, Milo Cavadini, Elisa Fontana, Gilda Giger, Lorenzo Lo Brutto, Sara Luna Mobiglia, Kevin Simão Ograbek, Sofia Ortelli, Chiara Pflugi, Sofia Sighinolfi, Analaura Spinas.

Official Jury "Fuori le mura"

Coordination: Domenico Bel­la­vi­ta, Nora Zoellig, Alain Polletta, Diana Baccigalupi.


Mariana Da Rocha, Manon Ferletti, Léo Küttel, Oriale Meier, Giotto Molo, Gwenaëlle Jeannerat, Albane Schlur, Jonas Vuillaume.

Official Jury Castellincorto

Klaudia Reynicke, director
Nicola Genni, producer
Tiziana Soudani, producer

Main sponsor
Sponsor
Patronato